• Shenzhen Feiming Science and Technolgy Co., Ltd.
    Lara Schenk
    It is Amazing that Feiming service exceed our expectation, really professional on consulting, customising, delivery, after-sale service.
  • Shenzhen Feiming Science and Technolgy Co., Ltd.
    Steven
    Feiming can supply a variety of high performance material with sufficient inventory, service is really terrific.
Contact Person : Kevin Luo
Phone Number : 86-755-85232577

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder CAS 86404-04-8

Place of Origin China
Brand Name N/A
Certification COA
Model Number SFC051
Minimum Order Quantity 1kg
Price USD110-150/kg
Packaging Details 1kg/bag, 20kg or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time 5-8 working days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000kg/month
Product Details
M. F. C8H12O6 M. W. 204.18
Purity ≥99.0% CAS 86404-04-8
Apperance White Powder Application Whitening Cosmetics And Antioxidant
High Light

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder

,

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS 86404-04-8

,

CAS 86404-04-8 Cosmetic Raw Materials

Leave a Message
Product Description

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS 86404-04-8 Purity Min 99.0% for Cosmetic Raw Material

 

 

Specification

CAS86404-04-8
Purity>99%
MFC8H12O6
MW204.18
Appearancewhite powder
Applicationwhitening cosmetics and antioxidant

 

 

 

Description

As a derivative of vitamin C, ethyl ascorbic acid is stable and proper fat soluble, so it is easily absorbed by skin. According to research it had blocked the formation of melanin, improve skin gloss, to give the skin elasticity, anti-oxidation and other functions.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is a water-soluble lipophilic vitamin C derivatives, which can not only make it in the recipe is very easy to use, more so that it is easy to penetrate into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum, into the skin easily broken down by enzymes play a role of vitamin C to improve its bioavailability, and ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed through the skin, the bioavailability is very low. Moreover, vitamin C, B ether relatively ordinary vitamin C also showed high stability.

Used for whitening cosmetics and antioxidant, also as food additives.
It can be used gels, serums, lotions, creams and other skin lightening, anti-aging and other skin care products. The reference addition is 0.5~2%.

 
 
 

Advantages

1. Quick lead time

2. Low MOQ

3. Quality assured with COA

4. Full experience in shipping

5. Free consulting service

6. custom service welcome

 

 

FAQ

Q1: What is your regular lead time for sample and official order?

A1: Sample lead time 5-7 days. Official order lead time 14-21 days.

 

Q2: What is your MOQ?

A2: MOQ usually is 1kg.

 

Q3: How you control product quality?

A3: From raw material inspection, dupro inspection to final product inspection are executed strictly.

 

Q4: What is your warranty policy?

A4: We will send you a new batch if there is any quality issue during warranty time

 

Q5: Do you refund if customer receive defective product and do not accept replacement?

A5: Yes

 

 

Item Photo

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder CAS 86404-04-8 0
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder CAS 86404-04-8 1