Tranexamic Acid, CAS No.: 1197-18-8

Tranexamic Acid, CAS No.: 1197-18-8

Short Description:

Tranexamic Acid

Synonyms: trans-4-aminomethyl cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, AMCA,TXA

CAS No.: 1197-18-8

EINECS No.: 214-818-2

M. F.: C8H15NO2

M.W.:157.21


  • FOB Price: Inquiry
  • Min.Order Quantity: Inquiry
  • Supply Ability: Inquiry
  • Port: Shenzhen,HongKong,Shanghai,Guangzhou,
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Paypal
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Tranexamic Acid

    Synonyms: trans-4-aminomethyl cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, AMCA

    CAS No.: 1197-18-8

    EINECS No.: 214-818-2

    M. F.: C8H15NO2

    M.W.:157.21

     

    Specification

    Appearance:White crystalline powder

    Purity:99.0%

    Solubility: Easily soluble in water

     

    Description

    Tranexamic Acid is a new type and highly effective skin whitening agent, which can

    remove melanin and effectively fade age spots

    According to the latest research that shows Tranexamic acid is compatible with

    glutathione and modified vitamin C, and it is save to be included in skin care products

    to be directly applied to the skin as whitenings, which is convenient and accurate.

     

    Properties

    The whitening mechanism of Tranexamic acid is to simultaneously and rapidly inhibit the activity of tyrosinase and melanocytes, and to prevent aggregation of melanin, as well as to block the process of melanin deterioration due to ultraviolet irradiation.

    Tranexamic acid is a protease inhibitor that inhibits the catalysis of proteases on peptide bond hydrolysis, thereby preventing the activity of enzymes such as inflammatory proteases, and stoping the disorder of epidermal cell functioning in the dark spot and restraining melanin enhancing factor group, in order to completely cutting off the process which melanin formed by way of ultraviolet irradiation.The dark spots are no longer thickened, enlarged and increased, so that the pigmentation of the skin can be effectively prevented and improved.

     

    Application

    Whitening products (creams, essences, masks, etc.)

    Blemish products (blemish, freckle cream, etc.)

     

    Benefits

    ♦ Highly water soluble, easily soluble in water, colorless, odorless, not easily discolored.

    ♦ Good performance with other whitening materials, good stability.

    ♦ Low irritation, no irritation for masks.

    ♦ Fast effect, make skin white and bright within 1-2 weeks, quick effect products.

    ♦ High thermal stability and does not deteriorate.

     

    Dosage

    3% (pH 3~9.)

     

    Packing 

    1kg/bag, 25kg/drum


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products