Glabridin, CAS No: 59870-68-7

Glabridin, CAS No: 59870-68-7

Short Description:

Glabridin

Synonyms: Glabridin Oil Soluble Licorice (Glycyyrrhiza) Extract

Botanical Source: Radix Glycyrrhizae Glabrae

CAS No: 59870-68-7

M. F.: C20H20O4

M.W.:324.37


  • FOB Price: Inquiry
  • Min.Order Quantity: Inquiry
  • Supply Ability: Inquiry
  • Port: Shenzhen,HongKong,Shanghai,Guangzhou,
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Paypal
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Glabridin

    Synonyms: Glabridin Oil Soluble Licorice (Glycyyrrhiza) Extract

    Botanical Source: Radix Glycyrrhizae Glabrae

    CAS No: 59870-68-7

    M. F.: C20H20O4

    M.W.:324.37

     

    Specification

    Appearance: White powder

    Content: 10%, 40%, 90%, 98%

    Loss on drying: ≤1.00%

    Solubility      : Soluble in Ethanol or Butylene-Glycol

    Residue on ignition: ≤1.00%

    Heavy metals: ≤10ppm

    Arsenic: ≤2ppm

    Lead:  ≤2ppm

     

    Description

    Glabridin isolated from Glycyrrhiza Glabra L. is used in cosmetic preparations because of its skin-whitening properties. It is considered as one of the most important skin-whitening ingredients in high-end skincare products.

     

    Application

    Skin Whitening and Skin Care

     

    Benefits

    1. Glabridin has depigmentation and lightening properties. It inhibits the production of melanin, so it is globally popular in the top grade cosmetics for skin whitening;

    2. Glabridin Powder has shown positive effects in fields like LDL(low-density-lipoprotein ) protection against oxidation;

    3.Glabridin inhibits the inflammatory reaction by blocking cyclooxygenase and preventing the formation of free radicals such as superoxide anions;

    4.At the same time glabridin prevents rough skin and also has anti-inflammatory,antibacterial effect.

     

    Package and Storage

    1kg/bag/btl, 25kg / barrel. Store at room temperature in a cool and dry place.

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products